Privacy and Confidentiality

Huntingdon Manor is committed to protecting your privacy. We fully adhere to the principles of integrity and trust, and respect your right to the protection of any personal information you may have entrusted to us in the course of using our Loyalty Program and the services it provides.

When your personal information is collected, it is collected with your express or clearly implied consent. It is not sold or leased, and is not retained for purposes other than those for which it was intended. Only aggregated information, that is, general statistics that do not include personal information that identifies individuals may be shared with a limited number of third parties. To ensure this commitment, Huntingdon Manor agrees to comply in all material respects with all applicable privacy laws, rules and regulations, including the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Reservation Form


The information collected is used solely for the purposes of assigning and keeping track of reward points and its usage. The details of your stay at Huntingdon Manor will be retained only for booking future reservations and responding to your future inquiries.

Huntingdon Manor Loyalty Rewards

Enrollment: By enrolling in the Huntingdon Manor Loyalty Program you are agreeing to the terms of enrollment. Unless otherwise indicated, the information provided will be used only for the following other purposes: promotional programs and to improve services at Huntingdon Manor. Huntingdon Manor Loyalty Program’s member information will be made available only to Huntingdon Manor and its published partners and affiliates, and to companies contracted for the purposes of program administration. These companies are bound by confidentiality agreements.

Profile

The information you provide to Huntingdon Manor within your Huntingdon manor Loyalty Program membership is used to facilitate customer recognition when you book directly at Huntingdon Manor over the phone, and to make the reservation process easier by pre-populating the reservation forms and requesting stay preferences. You may access your profile to view, change or cancel it at any time by using your private password. This information is stored in a secure environment and will not be shared outside of Huntingdon Manor, its published partners and affiliates.

E-newsletter

The information you provide as a Huntingdon Manor Loyalty Program member is used to provide you with our email newsletter. You may access your information to view, modify or delete it at any time by using your private password. This information is stored in a secure environment and will not be shared outside of Huntingdon Manor, its published partners and affiliates.

Cookies

Cookies are small bites of data stored on your computer. Our website, similar to most other web sites, uses cookies to allow us to deliver content tailored to your preferences. You may set your browser to notify you when a cookie is received, giving you the option to either accept or reject it.

Data Security and Integrity

Huntingdon Manor uses commercially reasonable safeguards and technology that complies in all material respects with applicable laws and industry standards to guard personal information against loss, destruction, misuse, improper disclosure and unauthorized access or modification. These safeguards are routinely tested internally and periodically audited by Huntingdon Manor’s internal auditor.

We make all reasonable efforts to ensure that the personal information we collect is not altered in any way, or reprocessed in a way that makes it incompatible with the purpose for which it was originally collected.

Access to data

Upon request, you may have private and secure access to the personal information you have provided, and if upon review it is found to be incorrect or incomplete, you may update, modify or delete your information.

Enforcement

Please email us at revenuemanager@huntingdonmanor.com with any questions or comments you may have regarding our privacy policy. Huntingdon Manor’s Privacy Officers will promptly and independently review, investigate and document any allegation that Huntingdon Manor’s Privacy Policy has been violated, and respond as each situation warrants.

Changes to this Customer Privacy Policy

Huntingdon Manor reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of modifications through the E-newsletter. Please read it for updates and changes.